Faces and Places - Northern Kentucky Photographic Archives
Home
Most Viewed
Least Viewed
Recently Viewed
Random
New Additions
Recent Comments
Subjects
Search
<<
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
>>
Kenneth and Ruth Adamson with high school ...
Friends and relatives bear casket of PFC. ...
Army Sp4 Donald J. Best, won 17 army medals ...
Dale A. DeBellevue, of Southgate, serving ...
Michael S. Black (right)
Airman David R. Blunt
Benjamin Blackburn
Bruce Biser
Douglas Wallace
Cadet Frank Ishmael
Deceased - Joseph Frank Huninghake, Jr.
Robert V. Bowman, graduated US Air Force ...
Frank Schraer, training as security policeman
Private Richard Schrieber at trial
Michael L. Henderson
Reed Schrichte
Airman Jerome Saalfed
Gerald Saladin
Jerome L. Saalfeld
Marine PFC Abijah Adams, Mrs. Bijah Adamsa ...
Edward Saner
John F. Bobb of Demossville, killed in action ...
Airman Kenneth W. Bodner of Ludlow
Boemker, USMC
Tom Egan
Joe Elsbernd
Richard Schrader (19)
Richard A. Schrader
Pvt. Ronald Dolan or Erlanger now radio operator
Airman Laurence A. Duebel
Ensign James H. Dorman of Independence
Robert Duggan, received Certificate of Merit ...
Rick Dringenbrug
Airman Kenneth Early
Mrs. Leonard Duesing
Willie Eddy, husband of Phyllis Eddy
Airman Joseph Edgley
Welcome home sign for Sgt. Herbert Eddy
Col. Paul J. Durbin; US Army, retired of ...
Seaman Melsin S. Ryle of Independence, completes ...
Daniel L. Chaney (right) compeltes basic ...
Ensign James H. Dorman of Independence
Capt. Richard M. Dorsey of Kenton County
T/Sgt. James T. Dragoo of Bellevue retires ...
Sgt. Roger Doyle
Dennis Drahmann
T/Sgt. Tommie Blevins
Robert Earl Ehlman, Covington, serving in ...
Pvt. John Duve, US Army
Pvt. Stephen Duve, US Marine Corps
Army Specialist Ernest Childers, winner of ...
Larry Thomas Cayton (20) of Warsaw is aboard ...
George Bedell
ROTC Cadet Danny L. Sams
Staff Sgt. Edwin Beck (right) getting Bronze ...
Cadet Robert T. Saalfeld
Paul L. Beckmeyer
Richard Schindler
Lt. Bernie Beck
Capt. Phillip J. dusing of Covington (left)
Members of 101st Airborne from Fort Campbell ...
Thomas and Charles Durham joined US Navy ...
Chaplain Richard Miller (39) of Cincinnati ...
Greg S. Doherty
James E. Daniels
Cpl. R.J. Schaeffler, wounded in Vietnam
Anthony Robert Meyer
William Meltner visiting Sea World in Sand ...
Lt. Leroy Kniman of Highland Heights
Capt. Gerlad J. Wilhoite (31), Unit Commander ...
Lt. John M. Wadsworth of Cold Spring, in ...
Haskell D. Saylor
Guy R. Aylor of Florence, US Coast Guard
John Michael Arlinghaus completes training
Airman John T. Argo of Covington
Pvt. William R. Arkenau of Covington
Eddie Barlow
John Wagner of Newport
(second row from bottom, second from left) ...
unknown sailor
unknown sailor
unknown sailor, with parents(?)
unknown
unnamed individuals
George Anthony Willen, WW II veteran
Parks (first name unknown)
First Lieutenant (Marine ROTC) Ivana Heist ...
Sergeant Major Henry Armstrong
Airman Kevin E. O'Brien
Airman Kenneth P. Kohrs
<<
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
>>
Subjects
Military