Kenton County Public Library

Faces and Places - Northern Kentucky Photographic Archives

 

di55566
Airman Kenneth P. Kohrs
di55603
Roger K. Menefee of Demossville, completes ...
di55886
Pvt. William B. Barr of Covington completes ...
di56525
Seaman Donna J. Goldsberry of Fort Mitchell, ...
di56463
David E. Barry, wounded near Da Nang June ...
di56408
Lance Cpl. Kenneth Baldwin, Jr., in Vietnam
di56347
Donald R. Banfield
di56325
Airman Ronald Arnsperger of Covington completes ...
di56236
Airman Rick R. Appelman of Florence, KY completes ...
di56181
Cadet Donald Wagner of Fort Thomas, 2nd classman ...
di56091
Kenneth Paul Riffe (21)
di56090
Kevin J. Riffle completes Air Force Training
di56576
Cadet Richard Schenck is congragulated by ...
di56605
Shaon Faye Baldwin
di56621
James W. Baldwin
di56742
Michael Ball, Vietnam War casualty
di56756
James R. (Rick) Arthur, chopper hero
di56758
Angela Baldwin
di56825
Rich E. Banks of Covington, completes basic ...
di56826
James W. Baldwin
di56832
Lloyd Baldwin, CDDR, United States Naval ...
di56863
David Amann, Military Police at Karrat Air ...
di56904
Evan Anne Barlow
di56933
Kevin Ray Bargo, stationed at Fort Leonard ...
di57895
Sonny Fleek, Mrs. Cathy Fleek, Wilford Fleek. ...
di57982
Cadet Daniel B. Baker of Alexandira, West ...
di57591
Charles Daniel Ashcraft
di57635
Sgt. Donald McKinley
di57739
Lt. Patrick Kyle
di57378
Col. Arthur Bakewell, Senior Army Adviser ...
di57784
Capt. Richard Bailey, Pilot for Presidnet ...
di57981
Airman Steven G. Kuhl of Alexandria, assigned ...
di57825
Staff Sergeant Fred McNay, Captain Ralph ...
di58056
Robert Angel, Covington, promoted to private ...
di58064
Ronald R. Allen (20)
di58134
Paul Astles, receives pilot wings
di58135
Pvt. Floyd G. Ashcraft enrolled in army signal ...
di58146
William D. Attick, attending R.O.T.C. camp ...
di58147
Everett W. Baker
di58178
Jerry Baird
di58180
Dick Baker, Navy Radio Man
di58210
Lt. Col. Allan R. Baer (left) (38), Midwest ...
di58223
Gary W. Bales of Ludlow
di58224
Airman Micheal A. Bailey assigned to Sheppard ...
di58434
Second Lt. James Ante
di58450
Lt. Col. Willard Barnett (47) of Middlesborro, ...
di58465
Kevin Lee Baker
di58466
Airman George Ballinger, assigned as supply ...
di58471
First Lieutenant Terry L. Florence
di58472
Michael Baird of Covington
di58482
Airman David A. Babin
di58556
Pfc. James Ashcraft, USMC (17)
di58586
Paris "Jeff" Johnson (20), crew memebr on ...
di58615
Airman 3rd class John E. Back of Independence ...
di58616
Airman Gary Baker of Alexandria, Security ...
di58618
Marine Pvt. Dennis K. Barrett of Cold Spring ...
di58629
S.T. Appleton, promoted to Gunnery Sergeant
di58635
Richard Allen Schrader (22), graduates from ...
di58716
Lester Workman
di58779
Airman Hulon Womack of Erlanger, stationed ...
di58843
Lt. F. Slaby (Covington) talks with Rear ...
di58964
Verkamp
di59106
Spec. 4 Charles Wills receives Silver Star. ...
di59394
Airman Thomas L. Brendel, assigned to Scott ...
di59428
Jarrell Womack
di59494
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Berning receive Bronze ...
di59554
Victoria F. Wood in Air Force
di59562
Cpl. Larry Wiedemann (19) of Newport
di59563
Airman Robert P. Williams of Florence
di59564
Edwar Aster Wood
di59566
Howard (Ted) Wilhoite of Ludlow, killed in ...
di59606
Gary J. Williams
di59628
Strategic intelligence officer Major Charles ...
di59670
Seaman Elmer D. Wigglesworth
di59738
Robert M. Williams
di59739
W. Williams
di59740
Sp/4 Garry R. Williams
di59744
Spec. Mark Wiggins
di59834
Sgt. Ed Berkemeier
di60019
Navy Fireman Robert D. Wolfe
di60111
David P. Williams of Erlanger
di60115
Airman Thomas Williams at Chanute, Ill for ...
di60167
Michael A. Klesinger
di60264
Jerry C. Pigg in Vietnam
di60359
James L. Wolford
di60510
Cadet Franklin Edward Woeste
di60646
Mark A. Brefeld
di60673
Darrell Wright, son of Mr. and Mrs. Wright ...
di60714
Bearl W. Williamson
di60808
Airman Stephen Wolf of Cold Spring assigned ...

Subjects