Kenton County Public Library

Faces and Places - Northern Kentucky Photographic Archives

 

di64836
Airman Randall M. Meyer
di64723
Cpt. E.E. Mershon, Marine of the month on ...
di64160
2nd Lt. James O. Martin, Commissioner in ...
di64159
Airman Steven D. Martin completes basic training.
di64045
Lt. CDR. D.S. Parkins
di65467
Troy Powell, killed in Vietnam, joined marines ...
di65655
Sgt. Nick Qualantone (39)
di65291
Kenneth Puckett (right)
di65512
Lt. Commander Thomas W. Adcock, United Stated ...
di65391
Harry G. Walters
di65663
Seaman Danny McNeely completes naval training
di65396
Pvt. Clyde H. Walters, Jr.
di65268
Wayne McMillian Jr.
di65201
Col Miller, left, presents certificate to ...
di65141
Anna Mae McNay, in WAVE training.
di65085
Dennis Martin (2nd from left) of Dry Ridge, ...
di65078
Lt. Dennis Martin
di65071
Msgy. Emmett Mason receives 2nd Air Force ...
di65070
Airman William H. Mardis
di65069
Master Sgt. Marvin G. Martin
di65060
Airman Robert E. Adams at Lackland AFB.
di65059
Lt. Cmdr. Ronald Addison receives Coast guard ...
di65712
Airman James G. Christofield, assigned to ...
di65773
Glyn W. Martin
di65774
Richard Marshall
di65828
Sgt. Paul Brewer, army recruiter; Pvt. Scherry ...
di65886
Sgt. Brewer, Army Recruiter in Newport checks ...
di65919
Spec. 4 Michael Branch missing in Vietnam
di65920
Airman Michael D. Bridewell
di65943
Charles Puthoff, home from Vietnam
di65985
Cadet Thomas Purvis at ROTC camp
di65986
William Brewer
di65987
C.W.O. Anthony W. Adams wins D.F.C.
di65988
Ricahrd S. McKenzie
di65989
Airman Stanley Raaker
di65990
Airman Billy Brann
di66018
Pvt. John Purdy
di54919
Dudley Cobb of Belleview
di54948
US Army, Sgt. Paul Brewer, from Newport recruiting ...
di69372
Unknown cadets?
di69373
Unknown cadets?
di69374
Unknown cadets?
di69375
Unknown cadets?
di69376
Unknown cadet and living quarters
di69606
__Taylor, first name unknown
di69740
Unidentified families of Persian Gulf servicemen ...
di69842
Unknown Marine
di69843
Unknown (notice subjects right label "US" ...
di69844
First name unknown, Ellis, US Air Force
di69845
Unknown
di69849
Kerns, first name unknown
di66261
Jeffrey B. Walters, appointed to US Coast ...
di66283
Robert L. Adkins of Independence, Naval Recruit ...
di66327
Spec. 4 Steven W. Glacken, re-enlist three ...
di66165
Robert J. Rabe gets army commendation medal
di66166
Marine Private Dennis Barrett of Cold Spring, ...
di66125
Airman Gerry McComas completes training
di66897
(center) Mike Warren, Grad Student at Morehead ...
di66466
Marine Pvt. Gary R. Carlisle of Covington
di66460
Peter G. Christofield
di66397
Charles Putthoff
di66536
Pvt. Edward M. Colyer
di66674
Army enlistees: David Wietholter (18), Terry ...
di66928
Ronald P. Budde
di66827
PFC Kerry Childers
di66791
Terry Burke holds picture of twin brother ...
di66732
Major Delbert L. Collins wins Silver Star
di66712
Charles P. Carmack Jr
di66666
Mrs. Warren Carpenter with picture of son ...
di66371
Airman Michael N. McHargue assigned to Lowry ...
di66372
Hubert P. Brewer
di66374
Jeffrey Walters appointed to US Coast Guard ...
di66398
Rodger F. Adams
di66465
Robert L. Chavis
di66459
Dave Christen, TDY in Britain
di66513
Donald J. Clayton
di66927
PFC. William Watts in Thailand
di66663
Mrs. Selma Campbell shows letter received ...
di66380
Leonard H. McClanahan of Newport serving ...
di66512
Nancy K. Chipps
di67006
Jackie Dunn
di67071
Robert S. Good
di67027
S. Sgt. Donald Watson (right)
di68221
Kimberly Deaton reports for active duty in ...
di68080
Dennis H. Carney
di68083
Airman Oral B. Jones
di68084
Thomas E. Kalfrat
di68012
Lt. Rosa L. Cook with AF Nurse Corps.
di68109
Gary Jordan funeral, marine killed in Vietnam. ...
di70069
Soldier Hall, US Army (at prayer vigil?)

Subjects